Athletics vs. Red Sox (32+ Championship Game)

5 - 8
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32+ A's5Loss
32 Red Sox8Win

32+ A's

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Tucker000000000000000
Brandon Cotton010000011200010
Mike Durdock311000010000000
Mike Brimecombe100000000000000
Ivan Garcia000000000000000
Dan Duval201200000000000
Tyler Curlings100000000000000
Paul Regan300000011000000
Jeff Webb413211000000000
Jamie Lee310000002000000
James Harris401000001000000
Richard Harris110100010101000
Jason Angel412000001000000
Chris Budnick422200000000010
 Total30810711046301020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jason Tucker112221000001
Dan Duval200003000000
Paul Regan111112000000
Jason Angel542222100001
Total965558100002

Details

Date Time League Season
August 25, 2024 3:30 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701