Cardinals vs. Oaks (Champ Series Game #1)

7 - 17
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Cardinals02130017Loss
Raleigh Oaks003134617Win

Cardinals

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Raleigh Oaks

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Trey Whitley432200010000020
Brian Rubin522110001000000
Aric Stewart534511000000010
Brendan Mafnas432210011000020
MJ Tineo512110002000000
Carlos Acevedo512310001000000
Harley Duncan200100021001000
Joey Stevens312010010000000
Khalif Hill311000011000000
Doug Bell220000021000000
 Total3817171561088001050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brian Rubin696247100000
Harley Duncan111002000010
Total7107249100010

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 4:00 pm 18+ Division 2026

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701