32+ A’s vs 32 Red Sox (Playoff Pool)

5 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team123456789ROutcome
32+ A's0013100005Loss
32 Red Sox33120102x12Win

32+ A's

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bryan St. Louis311010002000000
Mike Durdock300100000100000
Mike Brimecombe401000001000000
Ivan Garcia111000000000000
Tyler Curlings411000001000000
Paul Regan232300121000010
Jeff Webb501100003000000
Jamie Lee401200001000000
James Harris321010000000000
Richard Harris410000011000000
Jason Angel330200010100000
 Total361299201410200010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jeff Webb9.0115534100002
Total9115534100002

Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2024 3:30 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701

Past Meetings

12:30 pm
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs A's (Rained Out)

11 - 4
Cleveland High School

A's vs 35 Red Sox