32+ Marlins vs 32 Red Sox (Semi-Finals)

1 - 4
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32+ Marlins1Loss
32 Red Sox4Win

32+ Marlins

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Tucker000000000000000
Brandon Cotton210000011100011
BD Farley100000000000000
Mike Durdock211000020000000
Mike Brimecombe000000000000000
Dan Duval401000001000000
Tyler Curlings000000000000000
Paul Regan201000011100000
Jeff Webb402000000000000
Jamie Lee200000000000000
James Harris300000001100000
Richard Harris210000001200000
Jason Angel210000021000000
Chris Budnick401200000000000
 Total2846200066500011
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Dan Duval210012000100
Jeff Webb761129100001
Total9711311100101

Details

Date Time League Season
August 25, 2024 12:00 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701

Past Meetings

12 - 8
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

6 - 8
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

12 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 16
Ting Stadium

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

3 - 6
Ting Stadium

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

4 - 12
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

15 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

9 - 10
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 10
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

5 - 7
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 22
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

2 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

19 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

13 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 19
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins

6 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35+ Red Sox

1 - 14
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins