32 Red Sox vs 32 Giants

9 - 8
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32 Red Sox9Win
32 Giants8Loss

32 Red Sox

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

32 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kevin Bass434100000000000
Brandon Oxindine411000000000000
Jamie Coner423100201000000
Danny Pugh401210000000000
Mikey Anderson412010100000000
Casey Huss403000000000000
Joseph Giampino300000001000000
Greg Goddard300000000000000
Quinton Faircloth301000000000000
James Argo311010001000000
Tim Boostrom300000002000000
Frank Cronin201000000000000
Martin Lopez201000001000000
 Total43818430306000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Frank Cronin223230010000
Martin Lopez245320000000
Quinton Faircloth321024000000
Brandon Oxindine220012000000
Total9109586010000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 24, 2025 1:00 pm 32+ Division 2025

Field

Joe Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA