32 Red Sox vs 32+ Marlins

7 - 5
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32 Red Sox7Win
32+ Marlins5Loss

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brandon Cotton511000002000010
James Harris413400000100000
21Jason Angel504100000000010
Jeff Webb503000000000000
Adrian Matlock511010001000000
Richard Harris411000001100000
Jason Newman402000010000000
Jamie Lee501100000000010
Ivan Garcia300100000000000
Bryan St. Louis220010000000000
Mike Brimecombe300000000000000
Mike Fowler211000000000000
 Total47717720014200030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jason Angel3230 000000
Jeff Webb330013000000
Jason Newman222222100000
Ivan Garcia100030000000
Total975265100000

32+ Marlins

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 6, 2025 1:30 pm 32+ Division 2025

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

1 - 4
Durham Athletic Park

32+ Marlins vs 32 Red Sox (Semi-Finals)

12 - 8
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

6 - 8
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

12 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 16
Ting Stadium

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

3 - 6
Ting Stadium

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

4 - 12
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

15 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

9 - 10
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 10
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

5 - 7
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 22
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

2 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

19 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

13 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 19
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins

6 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35+ Red Sox

1 - 14
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins