35 Red Sox vs 35 Giants

4 - 9
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
35 Red Sox4Loss
35 Giants9Win

35 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
BD Farley412000000000000
Mike Brimecombe402100000000000
James Harris401000000000000
Richard Harris300000000000000
Brad Ward400000000000000
Jason Angel321010000100000
Chris Budnick100000010200000
Garcia411000000000000
 Total2747110010300000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Total000000000000

35 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
1Jason Mofit221100020000000
2Danny Pugh402000000000010
3Frank Keefer310000010000000
4Jamie Coner402100000000000
5Dan Howarth401100000000000
6Paul Perryman411010000000000
7Aaron George400000000000000
8Dave Smith411010000000000
9Martine Tadeo414010000000000
10Mike Faircloth412000000000000
11Tim Boostrom210000010000000
 Total39814330040000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Tim Boostrom354240000000
Mike Faircloth610021100000
Total964261100000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2023 1:30 pm 32+ Division 2023

Field

Joe C. Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA