35 Red Sox vs 35 Giants

17 - 9
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32 Red Sox17Win
32 Giants9Loss

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brandon Cotton533010010000030
Mike Durdock523400010000010
Mike Brimecombe411000000100000
Ivan Garcia512000002000000
Tyler Curlings611000001000000
Paul Regan432310110100000
Jeff Webb610100000000000
James Harris623511001000000
Richard Harris412100020000010
BD Farley522100000000000
 Total5017191531154200050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

32 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Dan Howarth320000011000000
Frank Keefer433210101000000
Jamie Coner412200000000000
Jeffrey Husen300000010000010
Casey Huss311000002100000
Shayne Guillano400000001000000
Quinton Faircloth402100000000000
Travis Deaton411000001000000
Dave Smith300000001100000
Aaron George311000000000000
Kevin Bass202100000000010
Tim Boostrom100000001000000
Bob Patterson201100000000000
Nathaniel Ervin100000001000000
Brandon Oxindine100000000000000
Mike Faircloth000000000000000
 Total42913710129200020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Brandon Oxindine655450011000
Jeffrey Husen499400100000
Total101414850111000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2024 2:30 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Joe Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA