35 Red Sox vs Bulldogs (note BD are home team)

18 - 3
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
32 Red Sox18Win
32+ Bulldogs3Loss

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Tucker210000022000000
BD Farley422300010000000
Dan Duval211200000001000
Chris Justice401000000000000
Markus Delello322200010000010
Jeff Webb523210000000000
Jamie Lee501000001000000
James Harris320000011000000
Richard Harris320100010100000
Jason Angel240210010000000
Chris Budnick322110000100100
 Total3618121330074201110
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jason Angel753316100000
Total753316100000

32+ Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jo Jo McLaughin200000000100000
Wilson Strong311000002000000
Andrew Kelly201010010000000
Kendall Metz301000000010000
Willie Benson301000000000000
Mike Fowler300000000000000
Jeff Pruitt311201000000000
Cody Womack000000000000000
Scott Lowe400000000010000
Brian Stanfill000000000000000
David Waters311000000000000
Michael Barbera300000001000000
 Total2936211013120000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jeff Pruitt457742010002
Cody Womack3810931000003
Brian Stanfill121110000000
Total815181783010005

Details

Date Time League Season
June 16, 2024 4:00 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA

Past Meetings

24 - 0
Cleveland High School

Bulldogs vs 35 Red Sox

1 - 13
Cleveland High School

Bulldogs vs 35 Red Sox

16 - 6
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Bulldogs

29 - 2
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Bulldogs