35+ Red Sox vs Marlins

2 - 19
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHOutcome
35 Red Sox2000002xLoss
Marlins6440231920Win

35 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jamie Lee111000020000000
Richard Harris310000000000000
Brad Ward200000002100000
Ivan Garcia300100000000000
Matt Bialer300000001000000
Zak Hillman200000002000000
Dustin Chicurel-Bayard200000002000000
Jeremy Cummings200000002000000
Frank Pierce200000001000000
Ron Daniel200000001000000
 Total22211000211100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Total000000000000

Marlins

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kale Huffman230000031000010
Mathew Poole433120000000000
Dan Thomson323510000001010
Eric Smith121100030001010
Skillz McFadden301200000001010
Hector Diaz412100000000000
Scott Johnson412100001000000
Rudy Bautista201100000000010
Don Montgomery111010010000000
Katsuhiro Hosonuma321010010000010
Tom Finegan412201001000000
Matt Bubnis433001000000000
 Total3519201452083003060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Eric Smith6220210100000
Total6220210100000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 22, 2022 1:30 pm 35+ Division 2022

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35+ Red Sox

1 - 14
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins