35 Red Sox vs Marlins

12 - 5
Full Time

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
32 Red Sox201017011297Win
32+ Marlins000020215xxLoss

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brandon Cotton241001040000030
BD Farley413100000000010
Mike Durdock411010000000000
Mike Brimecombe310000011000000
Chris Justice410210002000000
Tyler Curlings411210001000000
Paul Regan412120011000010
Jeff Webb501100000000000
James Harris412100011000000
Richard Harris411110000000000
Jason Angel512110000000010
 Total4313141071076000060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jeff Webb651158100000
Jason Angel243341000002
Total894499100002

32+ Marlins

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kale Huffman321000020000000
Eric Smith412020011000010
Quincy Marshall500000001000000
Ryan Spurrier300000001100000
Kevin Brown301000001000000
C.J. Ganus303010010000010
Katsuhiro Hosonuma201000020000010
Scott Johnson310000002100000
West Brown300000003100000
Hector Diaz411010000000000
 Total3359040069300030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Eric Smith5.33128615010000
Dave Halley2.6653131000000
Total7.991711746010000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 28, 2024 1:30 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

0 - 16
Ting Stadium

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

3 - 6
Ting Stadium

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

4 - 12
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

15 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

9 - 10
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 10
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

5 - 7
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

0 - 22
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

2 - 5
Lee County High School

35 Red Sox vs Marlins

19 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

13 - 4
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35 Red Sox

2 - 19
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins

6 - 3
Cleveland High School

Marlins vs 35+ Red Sox

1 - 14
Lee County High School

35+ Red Sox vs Marlins