40+ Alamance Giants vs 40+ Raleigh Red Sox

6 - 19
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
40 Giants6Loss
40 Red Sox19Win

40 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Moffitt413210001000000
Adam Rosen302000011000000
Curtis Patterson400000000000000
Aaron George411000000000000
Daniel Howarth402000000000000
Steve Linton412000002000000
Jason Bressler403000000000000
Barclay Ballard311000010000000
Marc Whittemore222000010000000
 Total32616210034000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Curtis Patterson000000000000
Total000000000000

40 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
5Chuck Whitaker534520100000000
9Adam Myers411100011000010
8Jason Tucker321100011100000
7Matt Bialer210000011000000
1Jamie Lee421100021000030
2James Harris331100030000020
4Richard Harris231100021100010
Jason Lowe200000000000000
6Ron Daniel412100010000000
3Jason Angel532100000100040
 Total341913122011153000110
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Chuck Whitaker100002000000
Jason Tucker565443100000
Richard Harris121101000000
Total786546100000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2021 2:00 pm 40+ Division 2021

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA