40+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Premier Orioles

12 - 22
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
40 Red Sox532101012Loss
Orioles2101122422Win

40 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Hector Peguero400000003000000
Jamie Lee432000011000020
Allan Nowak200000010001010
James Harris422010000100010
Richard Harris422201001000030
Ron Daniel311000001000000
Jason Angel321110001101000
Chris Budnick523210000000000
Paul Alvarez400000003000000
 Total3312115310210202070
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Total000000000000

Orioles

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Mike Strickler443300100000000
Jeff Schaeffer523101000000000
Jeff Moore533410000000000
Cristobal Acosta524310100000000
Charles Orndorff411000010000000
Clint Little524210000000000
Dave Blaha421000000000000
Rob Isbell121000010000000
Mark Simpson200000000000000
Kerri Moody312110000000000
Abid Ansari423200000000010
Steve Bender201000000000000
Steve Strong211000000000000
 Total4622271641220000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Mark Simpson36101044000000
Kerri Moody542205100000
Total810121249100000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 2, 2021 12:30 pm 40+ Division 2021

Field

Holly Springs High School
5329 Cass Holt Rd, Holly Springs, NC 27540, USA