40+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Sanford Marlins

11 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team123456789RHOutcome
40 Red Sox10005203x11xWin
Marlins10310103099Loss

40 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
4Jamie Lee421000010000010
9James Harris512000000000010
24Chris Budnick200100010101000
12Brad Ward400000000000000
10Richard Harris422010000000040
12Jason Lowe412110000000000
1Chris Menard412100001000000
33Tim Eatherton321100011000000
13Nick Schetter 100000001000000
Hector Peguero42`1200000000000
21Jason Angel302110000000010
Ron Daniel 13313200000000000
 Total411216930033101070
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Chris Menard646323100000
Jason Angel333232001000
Total979555101000

Marlins

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Scott Johnson421100011000000
Skillz McFadden413520000001000
Justin Pace501000000000000
Eric Chasse501000000000000
Gary Smith410000012000000
Tom Finegan511000001000000
Katsuhiro Hosonuma310000010000000
Randy Calcutt232000020000000
Scott Woolwine400000002000000
 Total3699620056001000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Randy Calcutt000000000000
Eric Chasse000000000000
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2021 12:30 pm 40+ Division 2021

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA