40+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Sanford Marlins

3 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
40+ Raleigh Red Sox0020001381Loss
Sanford Marlins000220x4xxWin

40+ Raleigh Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
4Jamie Lee300000000000000
9James Harris311110000000000
24Chris Budnick302100000000000
1Adrian Matlock300000000000000
21Jason Angel311000000000000
10Richard Harris301000000000000
20Ron Daniel200000000000000
20Alan Watkins100000000000000
28Jim Arleth201100000000000
13Nick Schetter100000001000000
03Ivan Garcia201000001000000
11Kevin Stephens100000001000000
23Paul Alvarez010000010000000
5Allan Nowak101000000000000
 Total2838310013000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Adrian Matlock463233010011
Jason Angel211110000000
Total674343010011

Sanford Marlins

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 22, 2020 3:00 pm 40+ Division 2020

Field

Heritage High School
1150 Forestville Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

Past Meetings

Flaherty Park

Cleveland High School

Cleveland High School

Cleveland High School

Lee County High School