50 Red Sox vs Senators

7 - 10
Full Time

Results

Team123456789ROutcome
Holly Springs Senators30003040x10Win
50+ Raleigh Red Sox2311000007Loss

50+ Raleigh Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
27Wilson Strong511000002000000
20Ron Daniel521000010000020
15Dave “Slade” Barnett211200001100000
8David Polewka100000011000000
32Tim Ryan311100010100010
50Jack Jackson502300001000000
26Dave Swoveland411000011000010
15Curtis Miller401000010000000
22Mike Ludwick200000000000100
37Rob Woods201000000000000
4Mike Swing211000010000110
1Seungho Huh100000010000010
13John Luce201100001000000
14Karl Pond000000000000000
 Total38711700077200260
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Ron Daniel686644000000
Jack Jackson154420010010
Karl Pond110000000000
Total814101064010010

Holly Springs Senators

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Vinny Stio301000010000000
John Mawyin301000000000000
Tom Turner411000000000000
Jeff Moore413001000000000
John DellaBadia101000000000000
Rob Isbell111000000000000
Bryan Glock200000002000000
Dave Blaha312000000000000
David DiMartino401010000000000
Anthony Saccavino211000000000000
Mark Simpson200000001000010
Cliff Morgan111000000000000
Sean Blake321000000000000
Wayne Garner212001010000000
 Total35916012023000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Vinny Stio230010100001
Dave Blaha507672000000
Mark Simpson100010000000
Rich Lee000002000000
Total837694100001

Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2019 9:00 am 50+ Division 2019

Field

Hillside High School
3597 Fayetteville Street, Durham, NC 27707, USA