Astros vs 45s

10 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Astros251002109xLoss
45s25030111x1Win

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brian Doucette433520100000010
Jay Berry221100010000000
Vince Strickland302200000000000
Al Delancy201100010000000
Dave Dorley201000010000000
Mike Faircloth300000000000000
Phil Buckley300000000000000
George Payne300000001000000
Jennifer Erway120000010100000
 Total2378920141100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Phil Buckley1.3326530000000
Jay Berry4.6774423100000
Total6910953100000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA