Astros vs 45s

18 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Astros04061518xxWin
45s1203039116Loss

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

45s

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brian Doucette301000000000000
Luis Lozano311000000000000
Louie Longo322110000000020
Jay Berry322000000000000
Al Delancy321000000000000
Phil Buckley212110000000000
Vince Strickland211100010000000
Jesús Lozano301200000000000
Dave Dorley200100000000000
Jennifer Erway200000000100000
George Payne200100000000000
 Total28911720010100020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jay Berry4.2112046010000
Brian Doucette1.155313000000
Total5.3167359010000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 12, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

10 - 11
Carrboro High School

Astros vs 45s