Astros vs Classic Bulls

10 - 6
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Astros10Win
Bulls6Loss

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith312200001000000
John Drescher411000000000000
David Truffelman413010000000000
Bob Sipper302100010000000
John Geraffo302100000000000
Greg Fiorentino110000010100000
Gary Prohaska111000000000000
Mark Shaefer301000010000000
Christian Lupo100100000100000
Joseph Levinski312100000000000
 Total26614610031200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino000000000000
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 9, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

1 - 12
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Bulls

0 - 6
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Astros

6 - 16
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Bulls

20 - 7
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros

10 - 4
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Bulls

10 - 17
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros