Astros vs Bulls

6 - 16
Full Time

Results

Team12345ROutcome
Bulls310026Loss
Astros5333216Win

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
John Drescher210100010000000
Greg Fiorentino202200010000000
Christian Lupo200000011000000
Mark Shaefer300000000000000
Patrick Smith422000001000000
Danny Eason302110000000000
Bob Sipper312000000000000
Gary Prohaska311000000000000
 Total2259410032000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino51716451010000
Total51716451010000

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Rick French321000000000000
Louie Longo404310000000010
Allen Watkins320000000000000
Luis Lozano332100000000000
Rob Appel323110000000000
Mike Faircloth222200000000000
Derrick Rowley311201001000000
Jeff Klein212110000000000
Jim Buchanan311100000000000
Bernie Oechsli311100000000000
Everado Guiterez211100000000000
 Total3116181631001000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 10, 2025 10:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

20 - 7
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros

10 - 4
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Bulls

10 - 17
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros