Astros vs Bulls

1 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Bulls0001001Loss
Astros03403212Win

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
John Drescher200000000000000
Greg Fiorentino200000000000000
Christian Lupo201000000000000
Joseph Levinski200000002000000
Victor Short100000011000000
Patrick Smith300000000000000
Danny Eason210000000000000
Bob Sipper100000010000000
Gary Prohaska200000000000000
David Truffelman201000000000000
Steve Linton202000000000000
David Adams201100000000000
 Total2315100023000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino122200000000
David Adams512101033010000
Total614121233010000

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Ron Russo321000001000000
Rick French311200000000000
Mike Faircloth301100001000000
Louie Longo212200010000000
Vince Strickland311000001000000
Jim Buchanan210000010000000
Jeff Klein230100010000000
Derrick Rowley303210000000000
Ken Davidson302200000000000
Sam Patellos200000000000000
Rob Appel200000000000000
Brian Doucette212010000000000
 Total3010131020033000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 18, 2025 9:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

0 - 6
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Astros

6 - 16
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Bulls

20 - 7
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros

10 - 4
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Bulls

10 - 17
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros