Astros vs Bulls

18 - 7
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Astros18Win
Bulls7Loss

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith413120000000000
John Drescher300000001000000
David Truffelman110000020000000
Steve Linton222000000100010
Danny Eason300000001000000
John Geraffo201200000000000
Mark Shaefer300000000000000
Reed Noble111000010000000
Joseph Levinski301000001000000
 Total2258320033100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 16, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

10 - 6
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Bulls

1 - 12
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Bulls

0 - 6
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Astros

6 - 16
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Bulls

20 - 7
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros

10 - 4
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Bulls

10 - 17
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Astros