Astros vs Classic Braves

8 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Classic Braves23111008Loss
Astros110122714Win

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott411000000000000
Rob Isbell321000000000000
Roger Clemons301000000000000
Doug Wright212000000100000
Don Montgomery301000000000000
Jim McVitty301000000000000
Bob Patterson300000000000000
Kenny Branch222001000000000
Dave Halley311000000000000
Robert Clark310000000000000
Wendell Patterson300000000000000
John DellaBadia200000010000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic301000000000000
 Total37811001010100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Jim McVitty100000000000
Dave Halley600000010000
Total700000010000

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Rick French411000000000000
Allen Byrne411000001000000
Louie Longo323200000100010
Vince Strickland413210000000000
Mike Faircloth404120000000010
Jim Buchanan410000001000000
Derrick Rowley121110020000000
Ken Davidson311000001000000
Jeff Klein321000001000000
Brian Doucette311110000000000
Larry Bowstring312100001000000
 Total361318850025100020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 11, 2025 9:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

9 - 7
Durham Athletic Park

Classic Braves vs Astros (Friday)

0 - 4
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

2 - 12
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Astros

9 - 3
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 7
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

14 - 15
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

10:00 am
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

12 - 6
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Classic Braves vs Astros

2 - 2
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 3
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Astros

7 - 8
Butner-Stem Middle School

Astros vs Classic Braves

9 - 1
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Astros