Astros vs Classic Braves

11 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Astros32131x111Loss
Classic Braves5x2421x14Win

Astros

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott422000000000000
Jeff Moore413001000000000
Roger Clemons221000000000000
Don Montgomery422000000000000
Michael Ciani423000000000000
Doug Wright310000010000000
Kenny Branch412010000000000
Wendell Patterson401000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic211000020000000
John Plachetka400000000000000
Robert Clark323000000000000
 Total381418011030000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons400000100000
Don Montgomery300000000100
Total700000100100

Details

Date Time League Season
May 30, 2026 9:00 am Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

8 - 14
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

9 - 7
Durham Athletic Park

Classic Braves vs Astros (Friday)

0 - 4
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

2 - 12
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Astros

9 - 3
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 7
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

14 - 15
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

10:00 am
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

12 - 6
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Classic Braves vs Astros

2 - 2
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 3
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Astros

7 - 8
Butner-Stem Middle School

Astros vs Classic Braves

9 - 1
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Astros