Astros vs Cobras

6 - 12
Full Time

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Cobras0100206Loss
Astros13113112Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allen Byrne413200000000000
Louie Longo310000001100000
Luis Lozano210100000000000
Everado Guiterez301100000000000
Vince Strickland301100000000000
Rob Appel311110001000000
Derrick Rowley311000000000000
Mike Faircloth2320000110000000
Jeff Klein201000010000000
Jim Buchanan312100000000000
Bernie Oechsli200000000000000
 Total309127100122100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 17, 2025 9:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

7 - 6
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

9 - 4
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Astros

11 - 4
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

11 - 18
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Astros - Rained Out

8 - 7
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Astros

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10 - 11
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Astros