Astros vs Cobras

4 - 14
Full Time

Results

Team12345ROutcome
Cobras100304Loss
Astros0009514Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Mike Faircloth322000000000000
Jerry Russell221110010000000
Louie Longo322100000000010
Brian Doucette121100020000000
Derrick Rowley323200000000000
Rob Appel312000001000000
Sam Patellos312310000000000
Jeff Klein211100000000000
Jim Buchanan201000000000000
Ken Davidson211100000000000
Everado Guiterez200000000000000
 Total2614161020031000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 25, 2025 3:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

7 - 6
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

12 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

6 - 12
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Cobras

7 - 6
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

9 - 4
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Astros

11 - 4
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

11 - 18
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Astros

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Astros - Rained Out

8 - 7
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10:00 am
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Astros

10:00 am
Northwood High School

Astros vs Cobras

10 - 11
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Astros