Braves vs 35 Giants

11 - 7
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Braves11Win
35 Giants7Loss

Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Cristobal Acosta321000020000000
Luke Sage310000020000000
Matt Horne411110011000000
Tim Amrhein522100000000000
Nick Schetter310000021000000
Yamik Aleman522010001000000
Abid Ansari514010000000010
Mike Strickler312110001001000
Charlie Wildes502010001000000
 Total361114350075001010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Total000000000000

35 Giants

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
1Dan Howarth311000000100000
2Jason Mofit231000010100010
3Jamie Coner310000000100000
4Frank Keefer300000012000000
5Paul Perryman401000000000000
6Brandon Oxindine (Guest)310000011000000
7Quinton Faircloth311000000100000
8Christopher Murray401301001000000
9AAaron George100000010000000
9BKevin Bass201000000000000
10AJeff Pyatt100000011000000
10BTim Boostrom000000010000010
11Greg Goddard200000011000000
Mike Faircloth000000000000000
 Total3176301076400020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Brandon Oxindine (Guest)430020000000
Greg Goddard377540000000
Jamie Coner013230010000
Mike Faircloth221101000000
Total91311891010000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 30, 2023 1:30 pm 32+ Division 2023

Field

Joe C. Davidson Park
3715A Rural Retreat Rd, Burlington, NC 27215, USA

Past Meetings

15 - 11
Holly Springs High School

35 Giants vs Braves

9 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Braves vs 35 Giants

0 - 9
Cleveland High School

35 Giants vs Braves

8 - 1
Cleveland High School

35 Giants vs Braves

13 - 12
Joe C. Davidson Park

35+ Giants vs Braves

8 - 2
Joe C. Davidson Park

Braves vs 35 Giants

5 - 6
Joe C. Davidson Park

Braves vs 35 Giants

4 - 13
Holly Springs High School

35 Giants vs Braves

9 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Braves vs 35+ Giants

8 - 13
Holly Springs High School

35+ Giants vs Braves