Braves vs 35 Red Sox

6 - 10
Full Time

Results

Team123456789ROutcome
32+ Braves3000020106Loss
32 Red Sox00202411x10Win

32+ Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Matt Bialer300000001000000
Tommy Himebaugh 300000003000000
Luke Sage400000002000000
Matt Horne 300000002000000
Tim Amrhein211200011000000
Kyle Buchanon411110001000000
Mike Strickler322000001000000
Shannon Martin412100000000010
Alex Morton301200011000000
Gordon Chadwick412000000100000
 Total33696100212100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Tommy Himebaugh 112230000000
Matt Horne 300010000000
Nick Gaul 688235000003
Total10910475000003

32 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bryan St. Louis200000001000000
BD Farley110000010200010
Mike Durdock201100011001000
Mike Brimecombe221000020000000
Ivan Garcia000100000001000
Dan Duval211000000000000
Jeff Webb413000000000000
Jamie Lee422000010000020
James Harris500000002000000
Richard Harris312000011000010
Jason Angel313200010000010
Chris Budnick401000000000000
 Total32914400075202050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
BD Farley100000000000
Dan Duval7765011100000
Jason Angel100021000000
Total9765212100000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 2, 2024 3:00 pm 32+ Division 2024

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA

Past Meetings

11 - 5
Carrboro High School

32 Red Sox vs Braves

4 - 17
Cleveland High School

Braves vs 35 Red Sox

14 - 12
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

8 - 13
Cleveland High School

Braves vs 35 Red Sox

5 - 15
Holly Springs High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

9 - 8
Cleveland High School

Braves vs 35 Red Sox

14 - 4
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

10 - 15
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

12:30 pm
Cleveland High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

16 - 5
Holly Springs High School

35 Red Sox vs Braves

5 - 9
Cleveland High School

Braves vs 35 Red Sox

14 - 6
Cleveland High School

Braves vs 35 Red Sox

3 - 6
Holly Springs High School

Red Sox vs Braves

5 - 8
Holly Springs High School

35+ Red Sox vs Braves