Brews vs Cardinals

5 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team1245678ROutcome
Brews3x1xxx15Loss
Cardinalsx3x210511Win

Brews

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Dylan Stasko211000010000000
Brock Milan221000010110010
Mike Rupprecht200000011010000
Austin Tirpak310010000010010
DJ Heiner211000020010000
Sean Hamilton301000001010000
John Jung300000002000000
Sam Simmons401000001010000
Johnny McElwee200000012010000
 Total2355010067170020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Dylan Stasko322115000000
Austin Tirpak222224000000
Total544339000000

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Bransen Burgess433110000100010
Jason Halsey212200000000001
Eddie George321000002200020
Patrick Hoffmann 401200013000000
Keghan Johnson201210001000000
Lance Otto311000001100010
Pedro Sanchez501000001000010
Maso Cotton310100022000000
Randy Hair 010000010000000
Casey Williams200000002000000
 Total289108200412400051
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Patrick Hoffmann 443348000000
Randy Hair 442135100010
Total8854713100010

Details

Date Time League Season
June 2, 2024 10:00 am 18+ Division 2024

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581

Past Meetings

20 - 4
West Johnson High School

Cardinals vs Brews