Bulldogs vs 35 Red Sox

1 - 13
Full Time

Results

Team4ROutcome
Bulldogs11Loss
35 Red Soxx13Win

Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Casey Thompson301000001000020
Cameron Clinard200000001000000
Chris Mitchell200000002000000
Mike Mason211000000000020
Chris Saylor200000001000000
Scott Lowe200000002000000
Terryn Taylor200000001000000
Chad Wiggins201000000000000
Brett Rookstool200000002000000
Toby Woodell200000000000000
Matt (Guest Player)100100001001000
Mike Barbera200000002000000
 Total24131000013001040
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Cameron Clinard5811544010004
Total5811544010004

35 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jason Tucker220000010000000
Brandon Cotton342100010100030
BD Farley211300000002010
Mike Durdock401200000100000
Mike Brimecombe300000001000000
Steve Daniel301000001000010
Jamie Lee342100010000010
James Harris300000001100000
Richard Harris301100000000000
Jason Angel211000011100000
Ron Daniel211000000000000
 Total301310800044402060
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Jason Tucker210005000000
Jason Angel521108100000
Total7311013100000

Details

Date Time League Season
July 16, 2023 4:00 pm 32+ Division 2023

Field

Cleveland High School
2060 Polenta Rd, Clayton, NC 27520, USA

Past Meetings