Red Sox vs Cobras (Friday)

3 - 13
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Cobras001101364Loss
Classic Red Sox10302713112Win

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak343010010000010
Rich Vincent121200020001000
Jack Jackson211300020000000
Andy Culver301410010000000
Phil Buckley100100031000000
Dave “Slade” Barnett300000000000000
Dave Swoveland301000000000000
Bill Villafranca 200000001000000
Rob Woods 110000000000000
Rick Johnson211000010000000
David Polewka110000020000000
Seungho Huh311100000000000
Mike Ludwick322100000000000
 Total28131112200122001010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bill Villafranca452122100000
Rich Vincent211111000100
Total663233100100

Details

Date Time League Season
September 12, 2025 7:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Durham Athletic Park
500 W Corporation St, Durham, NC 27701

Past Meetings

3 - 11
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

5 - 12
Carrboro High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

3 - 10
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

3 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

11 - 10
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

13 - 4
Granville Central High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

2 - 11
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox

15 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Red Sox vs Cobras

2 - 14
Butner-Stem Middle School

Cobras vs Classic Red Sox