Makarias vs Carolina Cubs

4 - 19
Full Time

Recap

Last Updated on July 16, 2022 by Brenden Becherer

Results

Team12345RHOutcome
Makarias1120042Loss
Carolina Cubs13141x199Win

Makarias

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Carolina Cubs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Ethan Becherer321100010000000
Armando Viera211100010001000
Ty Spruill332101011000000
Gary Eldred221110010100000
Brenden Becherer421101001000000
Tom Piscitell030000040000010
Orlando Falcon221100021000000
Kyle Smith121100020000010
Will Luna211100000100000
Ivan200000001100000
Kyle Buchanan1102000100010120
Chad Bohley100000000000000
 Total23199101201343020140
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Tom Piscitell414256100001
Ty Spruill110002000000
Total524258100001

Details

Date Time League Season
June 26, 2022 9:00 am 18+ Division 2022

Field

Bond Park - Field #5
Crabtree Creek Greenway, Cary, NC 27513, USA

Past Meetings

3 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

5 - 5
Northern High School

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

12 - 0
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

2 - 14
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

19 - 3
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

4 - 2
Cedar Hills Park

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

10 - 2
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

11 - 1
Holly Springs High School

18 Cubs vs Bulls