Bulls vs Classic Braves

10 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team1256ROutcome
Classic Braves223310Win
Bullsxxxx4Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jeff Moore212000010000000
Roger Clemons301000000000000
Doug Wright321000000000000
Don Montgomery311000000000000
Jim McVitty301000000000000
Michael Ciani300000000000000
Bob Patterson210000010000000
Kenny Branch323001000000000
Dave Halley201000000100000
Robert Clark211000000000000
Wendell Patterson200000000000000
John DellaBadia201000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic200000000000000
 Total32812001020100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Don Montgomery400000100000
Dave Halley300000000000
Total700000100000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Greg Fiorentino302200000000000
Rob200000000000000
Christian Lupo110000010100000
Shaun Daniel301000000000000
Patrick Smith211000010000000
Bob Sipper300000002000000
Gary Prohaska300000001000000
Mike301100000000000
Dave200000000000000
Steve Linton322120000000000
 Total2547420023100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino577521010000
Dave153300000000
Total61210821010000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 4, 2025 3:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

4 - 8
Carrboro High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

3 - 14
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

21 - 0
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

14 - 1
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

1 - 11
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves