Bulls vs Classic Braves

11 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Bulls103100611Win
Classic Bravesxx14x319Loss

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith422200101000000
John Geraffo411100000000000
Mark Foley414110000000000
Greg Fiorentino411000000000000
John Drescher311200000100000
Bob Sipper403210000000000
Adam Vasquez412010002000000
Gary Prohaska301000001000000
Danny Eason210000000100000
Reed Noble311100000000000
Christian Lupo211100000000000
Joseph Levinski100000000000000
 Total3810171030104200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino568400000000
Reed Noble231100100000
Total799500100000

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jeff Moore422000000000000
Rob Isbell413000000000000
Roger Clemons411010000000000
Don Montgomery211010010000000
Michael Ciani402000000000000
Wendell Patterson401000000000000
John DellaBadia300000000100000
Kenny Branch401000000000000
Steve Elliott222000000100000
 Total31713020010200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons200000000000
Rob Isbell500000010000
Total700000010000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 19, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 11
Holly Springs High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

13 - 2
Carrboro High School

Braves vs Bulls

10 - 4
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

4 - 8
Carrboro High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

3 - 14
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

21 - 0
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

14 - 1
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

1 - 11
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves