Bulls vs Cobras

22 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team12345ROutcome
Cobras8322722Win
Bulls004004Loss

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Greg Fiorentino201100001000000
Christian Lupo200000002000000
Joseph Levinski200000001000000
Mark Shaefer111000010000000
Tommy Young211000000000000
Patrick Smith311200001000000
Danny Eason300000001000000
Bob Sipper101000010000000
Gary Prohaska311000000000000
Joe Feifer100000010000000
 Total2046300036000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino31211420000000
Joe Feifer2911521010000
Total52122941010000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2025 1:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 9
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Bulls

2 - 12
Northwood High School

Bulls vs Cobras

16 - 15
Granville Central High School

Bulls vs Cobras

12 - 2
Durham Athletic Park

Cobras vs Bulls

16 - 4
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls

10 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Bulls