Cardinals vs Brews

13 - 4
Full Time

Results

Team12345678RHEOutcome
Cardinals15x1x12313181Win
Brewsxx1x2x1x483Loss

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Eddie George423200010000031
Lance Otto513111001000010
Brady Valek423600100001010
Bransen Burgess332000001000010
Patrick Hoffmann402000001000000
Pedro Sanchez412210001000000
Ryan Howe401000002000000
Matt Serencsics211000000000000
Casey Williams211000001000000
Maso Cotton500000000000000
 Total3711181121117001061
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Maso Cotton432113100001
Bransen Burgess340025000001
Casey Williams100002000001
Total8721310100003

Brews

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
6Brock Milan100000010000011
17John Jung400000001000000
40Austin Tirpak100000010130000
1DJ Heiner311000002000000
2Mike Henry211000011000000
7Zac Mason312110000020000
16Sean Hamilton300000000000000
11Jackson101000001100001
26Caleb “Gates” Harrell212110010020000
60Robert P301100001010000
22Devyn Donley000100000111020
24Mike Rupprecht300000001000000
12Julian Ramirez100000001000000
19Teddy Queen100000001000000
 Total2848420049391032
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Zac Mason111111000000
Austin Tirpak343205000001
Johnny McElwee133300001000
Evan Cofone356202010001
Total81313818011002

Details

Date Time League Season
April 27, 2025 11:00 am 18+ Division 2025

Field

Green Road Park
4101 Green Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604, USA

Past Meetings

5 - 11
Granville Central High School

Brews vs Cardinals

20 - 4
West Johnson High School

Cardinals vs Brews