Cardinals vs Flying Squirrels

7 - 3
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Cardinals7Win
Flying Squirrels3Loss

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Maso Cotton512100001000010
Eddie George502000001000000
Nick Iarrobino402000010000000
Joe O’Brien422200011000010
Randy Hair401110002000000
Pedro Sanchez511110002000010
Brady Valek221000030000030
Bransen Burgess300000011100000
Kamdyn Lynn000000020000011
Lance Otto310000011100020
Matt Serencsics200000011000000
Ryan Howe100000001000000
 Total3871152001011200091
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Maso Cotton4.6710010100001
Randy Hair4.3333254000000
Total943264100001

Flying Squirrels

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jordan Snow200000021000000
Jordan Toney301100000000000
Andy Plott401000000000000
Blake Lawson401000000000000
Kevin Ross400000001000000
Michael Lizzi300000010000000
Kendall Vincent110000020000000
Paul Moracco300000001000000
Caleb Engel311100000000000
 Total2724200053000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Kevin Ross221020000000
Kendall Vincent242211000000
Caleb Engel1.6711135000001
Jordan Snow112021000000
Total6.6786387000001

Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2025 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2025

Field

Chapel Hill HS
9217 Seawell School Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516