Flying Squirrels @ Cardinals

11 - 7
Full Time

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Flying Squirrels4412011123Win
Cardinals00115752Loss

Flying Squirrels

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jordan Toney411010001000010
Mason Pratt422100000000000
Dominic Deisler323110010000000
Kevin Ross311000011000000
David Henderson422320000000000
Johnny Ankner212200000001000
Ian McNeill200000012000000
Paul Moracco210100001001000
Andy Plott211100000001010
 Total261112940035003020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Kevin Ross446365100000
David Henderson111133000000
Total557498100000

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Logan Hair101000000000000
Ryan Howe211100011000020
KeShaun Mays111100020000011
Pedro Sanchez201000010000000
Matt Serencsics221200010000000
Tommy Anderson200100011000000
Bransen Burgess310000001000000
Caden Collins100000011000000
Eddie George310000002000000
Lance Otto300000002000000
Brady Valek110000020000000
 Total2175500098000031
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair3.33333023000000
Caden Collins1.66778412010000
Total51011435010000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 2, 2026 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA