Cardinals vs Jays

12 - 2
Full Time

Recap

 

Results

TeamROutcome
Cardinals12Win
Jays2Loss

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Maso Cotton400000001000010
Nick Iarrobino422200110000010
Joe O’Brien411000000000000
Pedro Sanchez400000000000000
Matt Serencsics401100000000000
Jason Halsey322100010000000
Patrick Hoffmann311201001200000
Lance Otto310100011000000
Randy Hair221020020000020
Brady Valek210000020000010
Casey Williams201000001000000
Eddie George100000001200000
 Total36109721175400050
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Maso Cotton992134100000
Total992134100000

Jays

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Walker Lucas200000000000000
Joseph Joyner100000010000000
Jabin Zimmerman301000001000000
Alex Frenze201000000000000
KeShaun Mays401100000000000
Jacob Young413110100000000
Jordan Sanders201001010000000
Avery Rosania402000000000000
Xavier Balboa300000001000000
Jeremiah Wilkins300000001000000
Dashon Waters401000000000000
Logan Hair300000010000000
 Total35110211133000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Walker Lucas2.200000000000
Jabin Zimmerman.100000000000
Alex Frenze100000000000
Jacob Young200000000000
Damien Graves300000000000
Total8.300000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2025 10:00 am 18+ Division 2025

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 7
Granville Central High School

Jays vs Cardinals (Rescheduled)

13 - 4
Clayton High School

Cardinals vs Jays