Cardinals vs Rangers (Saturday)

6 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team24578RHEOutcome
Cardinals1xx32693Loss
Rangers11241911xWin

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Hoffmann 423200000000000
Cristobal Acosta322200000100000
Lance Otto301000011000000
Matt Serencsics401000001000000
Bransen Burgess 400000000000000
Maso Cotton410100002000010
Eddie George300000003100000
Jason Halsey200000001000000
Kamdyn Lynn400000004000000
 Total31575000112200010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Bransen Burgess 453374000000
Patrick Hoffmann 2.3314341010002
Total6.33676115010002

Rangers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Sam Poindexter301100010100000
Johnny Ankner300000031000000
Josh Bumgardner311000030000000
Joe Murphy422000011000000
Kasey Singer512020000000000
Mike Adamik220000022100000
Will Durkin323100000000000
Kyle Lakind300000022000000
Brian Cloninger412310010000000
Dalton Thurlow300000011000000
 Total339115300147200000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Zach Sides8666310100001
Sam Poindexter110002000000
Total9766312100001

Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2024 9:00 am 18+ Division 2024

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

7 - 9
Carrboro High School

Rangers vs Cardinals