Cardinals vs Rattlers (field change)

6 - 8
Full Time

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Cardinals2100300006111Loss
Rattlers024000020864Win

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Joe O’Brien403000000000000
Bransen Burgess412000000000000
Eddie George522100000000000
Tommy Anderson401000001000000
Logan Hair301000011000000
KeShaun Mays421000012000000
Simon Ono411000000000020
Lance Otto401100011000000
Randy Hair200000011100010
Matt Serencsics300100001000000
 Total37612300047100030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair5365116010011
Bransen Burgess211131000010
KeShaun Mays121111000000
Total8687158010021

Rattlers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Sam Poindexter411110000001000
Josh Bumgardner400000010000000
Sam Schneggenburger501000002000000
Jace Cargile211000030000010
Will Bynum311100022000000
Adam Britt500000002000000
Mike Adamik121000030000001
Andrew Fellows210100020000000
Will Durkin110000031000000
Adam Braunbeck211210021000010
 Total29865200168001021
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Sam Schneggenburger433234000020
Sam Poindexter583313100000
Total9116547100020

Details

Date Time League Season
August 9, 2026 10:00 am 18+ Division 2026

Field

South Park F-V
900, South Main Street, Fuquay-Varina, Wake County, North Carolina, 27526, United States

Past Meetings