Cardinals vs Tri-Sox

4 - 3
Full Time

Results

Team23567RHEOutcome
Cardinals31xxx461Win
Tri-Soxxx11137xLoss

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Eddie George501100002000010
Lance Otto501010002000000
Brady Valek400100000000000
Maso Cotton301000011000010
Nick Iarrobino312010010000000
Kamdyn Lynn300000013000000
Pedro Sanchez300000000000000
Ryan Howe200000001000000
Matt Serencsics212000020000000
Bransen Burgess100000011000010
Randy Hair110000011000000
Garrett Langdon100000010000000
Joe O’Brien110000010000000
Patrick Hoffmann000000000000000
 Total34472200911000030
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Randy Hair420034100000
Bransen Burgess3.3333351000020
Maso Cotton1.6720000000000
Total973385100020

Tri-Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Max Green 221100110000010
Gary Eldred400000000000000
Wade Wyatt Jr.201000020000000
Matt Vincenti 300000000000000
Stephen Peters301000012000000
Dillon Wagner200000001000000
Josh Sadler301000011000000
Owen Davies401100000000000
Tyler Mabe301000011000000
Tim Seipler 100000000000000
Andre Morales410000011000010
Jeffrey Hirneisen 101000000000000
 Total3237200176000020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Stephen Peters1.3312201010000
Jeffrey Hirneisen530045000000
Hunter Kendall2.6722105000001
Total9643411010001

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2025 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2025

Field

Lee County High School
1708 Nash St, Sanford, NC 27330, USA

Past Meetings

15 - 4
Lee County High School

Cardinals vs Tri-Sox (Friday Night)

9 - 7
Granville Central High School

Tri-Sox vs Cardinals