Cardinals vs Tri-Sox

10 - 13
Full Time

Results

Team123456RHEOutcome
Cardinals14211110xxLoss
Tri-Sox3xx91x13157Win

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Brady Valek511000000000000
Eddie George401000001100000
Nick Iarrobino411000001000000
KeShaun Mays411110012000010
Caden Collins311001001100000
Logan Hair311000000000000
Ryan Howe312400001100010
Lance Otto301000011000010
Joe O’Brien331000011000010
Bransen Burgess200000001000000
Simon Ono101110000000000
Maso Cotton010000020000000
Matt Serencsics000000000000000
Tommy Anderson000000000000000
 Total351011621059300040
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Caden Collins353202000000
Brady Valek211021000000
Maso Cotton.66723000000001
Tommy Anderson.33333210000000
Matt Serencsics023310010000
Total61313743010001

Tri-Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Nick Tubolino321000010000010
Killian Horne422100000000010
Mason Fennel423410000000020
Wade Wyatt Jr.311010000100010
James Chang401100000000010
Nick Kilduff210000021000000
Chandler Sambets212200011000010
Hunter Dickerson300000000000000
Gary Eldred411100001000000
Ben South 111000010000010
Sean Albanese 111000000000000
Tim Seipler312200000000000
 Total3413151120053100080
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Hunter Dickerson387434000000
Keoni Valero2.3313034000011
Ryan Beck1.6710001000001
Total71010469000012

Details

Date Time League Season
June 21, 2026 1:30 pm 18+ Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

6 - 1
Lee County High School

Tri-Sox vs Cardinals

4 - 3
Lee County High School

Cardinals vs Tri-Sox

15 - 4
Lee County High School

Cardinals vs Tri-Sox (Friday Night)

9 - 7
Granville Central High School

Tri-Sox vs Cardinals