Carolina Reds vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

5 - 9
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
50 Red Sox01003115Loss
Reds00300339Win

50 Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Dave Swoveland412200000000010
Brett Woodsen301000010000000
Tim Ryan301000010000000
Jack Jackson412100000000000
Rob Woods410000000000000
Jeff Gates310000012000000
Derek Messer311000010000000
Seungho Huh411000000000000
9AWilson Strong201000000000010
9BMike Swing010000000100000
10ADavid Polewka201100000000000
10BMike Ludwick101000000000000
 Total33711400042100020
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
Brett Woodsen600000000000
Derek Messer100000000000
Total700000000000

Reds

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L S HR WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 6, 2021 1:00 pm 50+ Division 2021

Past Meetings

Butner-Stem Middle School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Needham B. Broughton High School