Classic Braves vs Cobras

13 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Classic Braves41xx43113Win
Cobras2x14x4x11Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott321000010000000
Jeff Moore323000010100000
Roger Clemons322100000101000
Don Montgomery331000020000000
Rob Isbell424000010000000
Dave Halley423000010000000
Kenny Branch502000000000000
Wendell Patterson402000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic301000000100000
 Total321319100060301000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Dave Halley407000000000
Roger Clemons304000100000
Total7011000100000

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

13 - 14
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

15 - 0
Carrboro High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 16
Carrboro High School

Braves vs Classic Cobras (Time Change)

14 - 3
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

6 - 2
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

13 - 8
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

1 - 16
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

17 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

3 - 6
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Cobras

1 - 13
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves (Rescheduled due to Rain)

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

3 - 7
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

12 - 1
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

8 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Classic Braves vs Cobras