Classic Braves vs Cobras

15 - 0
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Classic Braves15Win
Cobras0Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jeff Moore434011000000000
Rob Isbell332000010000000
Roger Clemons312000000100000
Don Montgomery422000000000000
Doug Wright411010000000000
Michael Ciani412000000000000
Kenny Branch310000000001000
Wendell Patterson413000000000000
John Plachetka300000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic322000000000000
 Total351518021010101000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons600000100000
Total600000100000

Cobras

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
000000000000000
IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
000000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
May 16, 2026 12:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

4 - 16
Carrboro High School

Braves vs Classic Cobras (Time Change)

14 - 3
Carrboro High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

6 - 2
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

13 - 8
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

1 - 16
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

17 - 2
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

3 - 6
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

4 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Cobras

1 - 13
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves (Rescheduled due to Rain)

1:00 pm
Granville Central High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

3 - 7
Northwood High School

Cobras vs Classic Braves

12 - 1
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Cobras

8 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Classic Braves vs Cobras