Classic Braves vs Astros

2 - 12
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Astros2Loss
Classic Braves12Win

Astros

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
18Allen Byrne210000000000000
99Louie Longo202100000000000
22Brian Doucette200000000000000
5Mike Faircloth201100000000000
45Jim Buchanan200000000000000
23Luis Lozano201000001000000
8Jeff Klein200000000000000
49Derrick Rowley201000000000000
12Allen Watkins100000010000000
10Bernie Oeschsli200000001000000
11Vince Strickland200000000000000
 Total2115200012000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Total000000000000

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
2Steve Elliott201000010100000
8Rob Isbell200200020000000
5Jeff Moore403300000000000
21Don Montgomery201000010000000
7Dave Halley202300010000000
27Doug Wright301100000000000
49Jeff Taylor300100000000000
28Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic201000010000000
6Jim Bergquist300000000000000
16Kenny Branch202100010000000
 Total250111100070100000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Don Montgomery400000100000
Dave Halley100000000000
Total500000100000

Details

Date Time League Season
March 29, 2025 10:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Granville Central High School
2043 Sanders Rd., Stem, NC 27581

Past Meetings

9 - 3
Northwood High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 7
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

14 - 15
Carrboro High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

10:00 am
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

12 - 6
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Classic Braves vs Astros

2 - 2
Granville Central High School

Astros vs Classic Braves

15 - 3
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Astros

7 - 8
Butner-Stem Middle School

Astros vs Classic Braves

9 - 1
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Classic Braves vs Astros