Classic Braves vs Bulls

4 - 8
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Bulls4Loss
Classic Braves8Win

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith401000000000000
Tommy Young000000001000000
Joseph Levinski301000001000000
Christian Lupo300000002000000
Greg Fiorentino322000000000000
John Drescher201000011000000
Gary Prohaska302000000000010
Bob Sipper302000000000000
Danny Eason421000001000000
Mark Shaefer201000011000000
 Total27411000027000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Greg Fiorentino698611010001
Total698611010001

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Kenny Branch400000000000000
Roger Clemons301001000000000
Jeff Moore202000000000000
Doug Wright202000010000000
Don Montgomery301000000000000
Rob Isbell302010000000000
Steve Elliott302000000000000
Wendell Patterson200000000100000
John DellaBadia200000000000010
Jeff Taylor201000010000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic300000000000000
 Total29011011020100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Don Montgomery310012100000
Roger Clemons404005100100
Total714017200100

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2025 10:00 am Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

3 - 14
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

21 - 0
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

14 - 1
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

1 - 11
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves