Braves vs Bulls

13 - 2
Full Time

Results

TeamROutcome
Classic Braves13Win
Bulls2Loss

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Jeff Moore321000000000000
Rob Isbell300000000000000
Roger Clemons211000000001000
Don Montgomery310000000000000
Michael Ciani322000000000000
Doug Wright311000000000000
Kenny Branch320000000000000
Wendell Patterson311000000000000
Dave Halley301000000000000
Robert Clark302000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic200000000000000
Andrew Darroch211000000000000
John Plachetka110000010000000
Nat Greene111000010000000
 Total351311000020001000
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Roger Clemons502037100000
Total502037100000

Bulls

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Patrick Smith211000010000010
John Drescher301000001000000
David Truffelman312110000000000
Bob Sipper201000010000000
Jason Olsen301000001000000
Danny Eason200000000000000
John Geraffo201100000000000
Mark Shaefer200000002000000
Christian Lupo200000002000000
Reed Noble200000001000000
 Total2327210027000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Reed Noble5013000000000
Total5013000000000

Details

Date Time League Season
June 6, 2026 3:00 pm Classic Division 2026

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA

Past Meetings

10 - 4
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

4 - 8
Carrboro High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

3 - 14
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves

21 - 0
Northwood High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

14 - 1
Granville Central High School

Classic Braves vs Bulls

1 - 11
Carrboro High School

Bulls vs Classic Braves