Classic Braves vs Classic Red Sox

6 - 11
Full Time

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Classic Red Sox00000066119Loss
Classic Braves014013211103Win

Classic Red Sox

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Allan Nowak312010001000000
Rich Vincent312200001000000
Andy Culver311000000000000
Tim Ryan311100000000000
Jack Jackson302100000000000
Ron Daniel300000000000000
Dave Swoveland301000000000010
Phil Buckley300000001000000
Bill Villafranca 100000000000000
Rob Woods 100000010000000
Seungho Huh301000000000000
Rick Johnson200000000000000
Mike Swing110000010000000
Mike Ludwick211000000000000
 Total34611410023000010
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Rich Vincent566221010001
Ron Daniel245002000000
Total71011223010001

Classic Braves

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR BB SO HBP LOB SF SH SB CS
Steve Elliott412000000000010
Jeff Moore321000010000010
Rob Isbell411010000000000
Doug Wright411000000000000
Don Montgomery422000000000000
Roger Clemons310000010000000
Michael Ciani413000000000000
Kenny Branch411010000000000
John DellaBadia402000000000000
Milo “Maximus” Milosavijcvic410000000000000
Bobby Lovett301000000000020
 Total411114020020000040
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO W L HR S WP HB
Don Montgomery500000100000
Roger Clemons206000000000
Total706000100000

Details

Date Time League Season
October 18, 2025 3:00 pm Classic Division 2025

Field

Carrboro High School
102 Ray Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516, USA